Zgaljic, Croatia Page

Other names: Žgaljić

World:Croatia:Primorsko-Goranska Zupanija
Latitude 45.0650 Longitude 14.4947 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 14° 29' 41E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 706

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zgaljic Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zgaljic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zgaljic Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hrahoric (1.3 nm)
Linardici (1.4 nm)
Milohnici (1.9 nm)
Brzac (2.0 nm)
Bajcici (0.9 nm)
Poljica (1.2 nm)
Strilcici (2.1 nm)
Sveti Anton (2.4 nm)
Porat (3.1 nm)
Barusic (2.6 nm)
Vantacici (3.1 nm)
Malinska (3.9 nm)
Sveti Vid-Miholjice (4.2 nm)
Srsici (4.5 nm)
Brusici (0.8 nm)
Salatic (2.3 nm)
Krk (4.1 nm)
Gabonjin (4.2 nm)
Skrbcici (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 9 nm N 19 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
LDRG Small GROBNICKO POLJE Grobnicko 18 nm N 1
LDPN Small Unije Airport Unije Island 28 nm S 202
LDLO LSZ Small Lošinj Island Airport Lošinj 30 nm S 188 European Coastal Airlines
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 26 nm W 247 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Vrh (Krk)
3.1 nm N Vantačići
3.7 nm NE Malinska-Dubašnica
4.2 nm N Haludovo Palace Hotel
4.4 nm N Malinska
4.1 nm SE Krk Cathedral
5.8 nm S List of islands of Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:12 2016