Zgela, Croatia Page

Other names: Žgela

World:Croatia:Karlovacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.0708 Longitude 15.7547 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 15N Long (DMS) 15° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3191

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zgela Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zgela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zgela Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zrilic (0.3 nm)
Carevic Selo (0.6 nm)
Trbosi (0.9 nm)
Bogovolja (1.1 nm)
Kordon (0.8 nm)
Debeljak (1.1 nm)
Jukici (1.3 nm)
Valencici (1.4 nm)
Sturlic (1.1 nm)
Hadzica Brdo (1.1 nm)
Ruznici (1.2 nm)
Lucice (1.3 nm)
Blagova Kosa (1.2 nm)
Hadzin Potok (0.3 nm)
Seferegici (1.0 nm)
Sela (1.3 nm)
Bukovac (1.2 nm)
Dervisevici (1.4 nm)
Bijelci (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 14 nm S 179
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 17 nm S 159
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 30 nm S 178
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 42 nm N 18 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 60 nm S 196 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Hadžin Potok
1.1 nm SE Šturlić
2.2 nm SE Ćoralići
2.6 nm SE Crnaja (Cazin)
2.6 nm SE Tržac (Cazin)
2.9 nm SE Šturlićka Platnica
3.4 nm SE Tržačka Platnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:12 2016