Molaiti, Greece Page

Other names: Μολαΐτη,Molaḯti

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 36.9846 Longitude 22.5618 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 22° 33' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 698

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Molaiti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molaiti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molaiti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyri (1.0 nm)
Lefkochoma (2.4 nm)
Kydonia (3.2 nm)
Kavouraki (3.4 nm)
Skoura (3.9 nm)
Platana (5.0 nm)
Trapezonti (4.8 nm)
Arkasades (4.9 nm)
Potamia (5.2 nm)
Riza (5.3 nm)
Gkoritsa (2.7 nm)
Kefalas (3.5 nm)
Sanaiika (4.9 nm)
Kalloni (5.4 nm)
Agioi Anargyroi (3.8 nm)
Vrontamas (4.7 nm)
Dafni (3.6 nm)
Krokees (6.1 nm)
Chania Vasilakiou (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSP SPJ Small SPARTI Sparti 1 nm W 249
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 26 nm W 281 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGTP Small TRIPOLIS Trípoli 33 nm N 347
LGKC KIT Small KITHIRA Kithira Island 47 nm S 152 Astra Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Ellinair, Olympic Air, Sky Express, Transavia
LGAM Heli Amphiali Heliport Salamis Island 75 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Tsakonia
1.8 nm W Sparti Airport
5.3 nm NW Vaphio
7.1 nm NW Sparta
8.2 nm NW Archaeological Museum of Sparta
8.5 nm NW Sanctuary of Artemis Orthia
8.5 nm NW 464 BC Sparta earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:10 2016