Fytoki, Greece Page

Other names: Φυτώκι,Fytóki

World:Greece:Dytiki Makedonia
Latitude 40.2231 Longitude 21.3401 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 23N Long (DMS) 21° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2103

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fytoki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fytoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fytoki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rokastro (1.2 nm)
Rodochori (2.4 nm)
Louvri (2.5 nm)
Krimini (2.7 nm)
Glykokerasia (3.7 nm)
Anthochori (0.9 nm)
Tsotili (2.4 nm)
Loukomi (2.8 nm)
Peristera (3.8 nm)
Pylori (3.5 nm)
Apidia (4.4 nm)
Klimataki (1.8 nm)
Parochthio (2.0 nm)
Klima (3.3 nm)
Agios Georgios (3.5 nm)
Dasaki (1.8 nm)
Aidonia (2.0 nm)
Kritharakia (2.2 nm)
Amygdalies (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 13 nm N 348 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 23 nm E 80 Astra Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 35 nm N 6
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 37 nm W 313
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 39 nm S 217 Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Anthochori, Kozani
1.5 nm S List of former toponyms in Grevena Prefecture
2.3 nm W Rodochori
2.6 nm W Krimini
4.0 nm NE Axiokastro
5.3 nm W Koryfi, Kozani
7.2 nm N Cheimerino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:55 2016