Ftelia, Greece Page

Other names: Fteliá,Φτελιά

World:Greece:Dytiki Ellada
Latitude 39.0369 Longitude 21.3030 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 21° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ftelia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ftelia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ftelia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skatzokampos (0.5 nm)
Neo Agridi (1.0 nm)
Agridi (1.7 nm)
Mourtaiika (2.0 nm)
Paliaria (0.4 nm)
Grammatsouli (0.6 nm)
Agios Nikolaos (1.2 nm)
Kaminos (1.8 nm)
Tarla (2.5 nm)
Lagou (2.4 nm)
Dafnopigadi (2.6 nm)
Lampraiika (2.6 nm)
Vromoneri (0.8 nm)
Empesos (1.1 nm)
Sykia (1.7 nm)
Potamia (2.0 nm)
Kampraki (2.1 nm)
Stathas (2.3 nm)
Pavliada (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 25 nm S 170
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 26 nm S 175
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 25 nm W 255 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 45 nm N 330 Olympic Air
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 53 nm S 173 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Skoulikaria, Arta
6.4 nm W Agia Sotira
7.5 nm SW Greek National Road 5
8.0 nm SW Loutro, Aetolia-Acarnania
9.8 nm NW Dimari
9.6 nm SE Tatarna Bridge
10.4 nm E Christos Kagaras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:38 2016