Gverdisubani, Georgia Page

Other names: გვერდისუბანი,გვერდისუბანი (Gverdisubani),Гвердисубани,Гвердисубани,გვერდისუბანი (Gverdisubani)

World:Georgia:Samtskhe-Javakheti
Latitude 41.7818 Longitude 43.6452 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 54N Long (DMS) 43° 38' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gverdisubani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gverdisubani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gverdisubani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mach'arts'q'ali (1.0 nm)
Didi Mitarbi (3.6 nm)
P'at'ara Mit'arbi (3.6 nm)
Bakuriani (5.4 nm)
Kimotesubani (6.0 nm)
Mzet'amze (6.0 nm)
Tsinubani (1.0 nm)
T'q'emlovana (5.7 nm)
Mukhileti (6.8 nm)
Loshk'ineti (7.3 nm)
Kvatetri (7.7 nm)
Ghvtismshobeli (1.0 nm)
Odeti (1.9 nm)
Ghint'uri (2.1 nm)
Gujaret'i (3.7 nm)
Ts'itelsopeli (4.5 nm)
Vardevani (0.4 nm)
Nariani (4.9 nm)
Tabatsquri (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 25 nm S 197
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 62 nm S 171 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 57 nm W 294 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 59 nm E 96 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 76 nm S 198 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Bakuriani K-115
6.9 nm SE Tavkvetili
5.9 nm W Timotesubani
9.7 nm S Abul-Samsari Range
9.7 nm S Shavnabada (Samsari)
9.7 nm S Shavnabada
8.8 nm NE Bateti Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:25 2016