Soli, Georgia Page

Other names: სოლი,Соли,Соли

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 43.0303 Longitude 42.6759 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 49N Long (DMS) 42° 40' 33E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Soli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidianari (1.8 nm)
Ienashi (2.2 nm)
Shq'aleri (2.5 nm)
K'vanch'ianari (2.7 nm)
Leshuk'vi (2.6 nm)
Satskhvarisi (2.7 nm)
Ipkhi (2.7 nm)
Lahili (2.9 nm)
Lekhtagi (1.6 nm) Kaeri (0.4 nm)
Lemsia (0.7 nm)
Kashveti (0.8 nm)
Lashtkhveri (0.9 nm)
Nesguni (1.2 nm)
Heshk'ili (1.7 nm)
Mest'ia (2.5 nm)
Lanchvali (2.8 nm)
Lakhushdi (2.0 nm)
Sgobuldi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 3 nm E 66
FR42099 Small Mestia Airport Mestia 4 nm E 56
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 51 nm S 189 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR42281 Closed Kislovodsk Airport Kislovodsk 55 nm N 357
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 50 nm E 55 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Mestia
3.6 nm NE List of airports in Georgia (country)
3.7 nm NE Queen Tamar Airport
3.7 nm SE Mestia Municipality
5.7 nm N Greater Caucasus
5.7 nm N Ushba
8.5 nm NE Lekhziri Glacier


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:25 2016