Nodashi, Georgia Page

Other names: ნოდაში,Нодаши,ნოდაში (Nodashi),ნოდაში (Nodashi),Нодаши

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 43.0510 Longitude 42.4250 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 42° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nodashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nodashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nodashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hmashi-Totaleshi (1.6 nm) Kherkhvashi (0.6 nm)
Tavrali (1.0 nm)
Tsaleri (1.7 nm)
Lashkhrashi (1.7 nm)
K'ichkhuldashi (1.7 nm)
Nak'ra (2.4 nm)
Nenkvash (3.1 nm)
Lakhamula (1.0 nm)
Shkedi (1.1 nm)
Chubari (1.6 nm)
Laq'vri (2.2 nm)
Kveda Luha (2.3 nm)
Khosrari (2.3 nm)
Gheshderi (2.4 nm)
Paledi (2.3 nm)
Liya (2.7 nm)
P'ari (3.0 nm)
Kvana (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 14 nm E 89
FR42099 Small Mestia Airport Mestia 14 nm E 85
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 43 nm S 218
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 52 nm S 177 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 59 nm E 61 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Babis Mta
11.2 nm NE Greater Caucasus
11.2 nm NE Ushba
11.7 nm SW List of power stations in Georgia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:35:44 2016