Ladreri, Georgia Page

Other names: ლადრერი,ლადრერი (Ladreri),Ладрери,Ладрери,ლადრერი (Ladreri)

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 43.0370 Longitude 42.5146 Altitude (feet) 4333
Lat (DMS) 43° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 42° 30' 53E Altitude (meters) 1320
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ladreri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladreri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladreri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsalanari (0.7 nm)
Lant'eli (0.7 nm)
P'ari (1.3 nm)
Liya (1.3 nm)
Pkhut'reri (0.5 nm)
Isk'ari (0.5 nm)
Barshi (1.0 nm)
Ch'eliri (1.1 nm)
Zagari (1.1 nm)
Svipi (1.4 nm)
Katskhi (1.9 nm)
Gvalderi (0.3 nm)
Ughvali (0.4 nm)
Kurashi (1.0 nm)
Lashkhreri (0.2 nm)
Kaulder (0.6 nm)
K'alashi (0.7 nm)
Ghvebaldi (1.4 nm)
Svipi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 10 nm E 84
FR42099 Small Mestia Airport Mestia 10 nm E 79
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 51 nm S 181 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 44 nm S 223
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 56 nm E 59 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Babis Mta
8.2 nm NE Greater Caucasus
8.2 nm NE Ushba
9.4 nm E Mestia
10.4 nm E List of airports in Georgia (country)
10.4 nm E Queen Tamar Airport
10.6 nm E Mestia Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:35 2016