Tbeti, Georgia Page

Other names: ტბეთი,Тбети,ტბეთი (Tbeti),ტბეთი (Tbeti),Тбети

World:Georgia:Rach'a-Lechkhumi da Kvemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.5423 Longitude 42.9455 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 42° 56' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1211

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tbeti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tbeti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tbeti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kveda Ghvardia (1.6 nm)
Gogoleti (2.4 nm)
Kvishari (0.8 nm)
Ladzhanurges (1.0 nm)
Ch'rebalo (1.5 nm)
K'veda Chqvishi (1.7 nm)
Kvemo Zhoshkha (2.0 nm)
Zeda Chqvishi (2.1 nm)
Zemo Zhoshkha (2.5 nm)
Labechina (2.4 nm)
P'irveli T'ola (2.5 nm)
Gendushi (3.1 nm)
Baji (0.9 nm)
Kveda Shavra (1.1 nm)
Patara-Oni (1.4 nm)
Khvanch'k'ara (1.9 nm)
Ghadishi (2.0 nm)
Tsakhi (1.5 nm)
Tkhmori (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 22 nm S 219
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 31 nm N 344
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 30 nm S 223 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 48 nm E 115
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 65 nm N 27 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW List of power stations in Georgia
12.0 nm S Tkibuli
9.1 nm E Ambrolauri Municipality
12.2 nm S Tqibuli Municipality
9.9 nm NE Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti
10.4 nm NW Lechkhumi
10.4 nm NW Tsageri Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:50 2016