Tabori, Georgia Page

Other names: თაბორი

World:Georgia:Rach'a-Lechkhumi da Kvemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.6035 Longitude 42.8905 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 42° 53' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1865

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tabori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surmushi (1.3 nm)
Lailashi (1.4 nm)
Ghu (1.5 nm)
Gagulechi (2.5 nm)
Lajana (2.9 nm)
Latsoria (2.8 nm)
Usakhelo (2.8 nm)
Sp'atagori (2.9 nm)
Orbeli (3.3 nm)
Leshk'edi (3.0 nm)
Gendushi (2.2 nm) Labechina (2.0 nm)
Zeda Sairme (2.4 nm)
Zeda Chqvishi (2.3 nm)
K'veda Sairme (2.8 nm)
K'veda Chqvishi (2.8 nm)
Ach'ara (3.0 nm)
Zogishi (3.6 nm)
Zeda Ghvardia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 24 nm S 209
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 27 nm N 347
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 31 nm S 215 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 47 nm W 262
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 63 nm N 30 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of power stations in Georgia
6.4 nm NW Lechkhumi
6.4 nm NW Tsageri Municipality
10.8 nm NW Lentekhi Municipality
12.8 nm NW Lentekhi
10.9 nm E Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti
12.4 nm SE Ambrolauri Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:13 2016