Sheubani, Georgia Page

Other names: შეუბანი,შეუბანი (Sheubani),Шеубани,Шеубани,შეუბანი (Sheubani)

World:Georgia:Rach'a-Lechkhumi da Kvemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.5958 Longitude 43.4393 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 43° 26' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5699

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sheubani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheubani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheubani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chala (0.9 nm) Sakao (2.5 nm)
Bortso (2.4 nm)
Paravneshi (2.4 nm)
Mazhiyeti (2.8 nm)
Lagvanta (1.1 nm)
Ghari (1.4 nm)
Lachta (0.4 nm)
Tsmendauri (0.9 nm)
Oni (1.0 nm)
Maydani (1.6 nm)
Khuruti (1.5 nm)
Somitso (1.8 nm)
Komandeli (1.8 nm)
Skhiyeri (2.2 nm)
Tsola (2.1 nm)
Tskhanari (2.4 nm)
Zhashkva (2.8 nm)
Khirkhonisi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 32 nm S 137
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 55 nm N 8 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 49 nm W 239 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 62 nm E 54 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 98 nm N 351 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Oni, Georgia
0.9 nm SE Oni Synagogue
0.9 nm SE Oni Municipality
2.4 nm N Racha
3.9 nm N List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
10.8 nm N Gebi
9.0 nm E List of lakes of South Ossetia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:50 2016