Kldisubani, Georgia Page

Other names: კლდისუბანი (Kldisubani),Клдисубани,კლდისუბანი,Клдисубани,კლდისუბანი (Kldisubani),კლდისუბანი

World:Georgia:Rach'a-Lechkhumi da Kvemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.5500 Longitude 43.0833 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 43° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kldisubani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kldisubani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kldisubani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bostana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patara-Chordzho (1.8 nm)
Bareuli (1.8 nm)
Gorisubani (2.7 nm)
Abanoeti (2.8 nm)
Gviara (0.6 nm)
Didi-Chordzho (0.6 nm)
Dzirageuli (1.1 nm)
Sadmeli (1.3 nm)
Itsa (3.9 nm)
Ambrolauri (3.9 nm)
Saketsia (1.3 nm)
Bugeuli (1.3 nm)
Shroma (1.9 nm)
Znakva (2.3 nm)
Kedisubani (2.4 nm)
Motkiari (3.0 nm)
Khonchiori (3.7 nm)
Kachayeti (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 27 nm W 228
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 33 nm N 334
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 34 nm W 230 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 43 nm E 119
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 62 nm N 22 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Ambrolauri Municipality
5.5 nm NE Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti
13.0 nm S Tkibuli
13.1 nm S Tqibuli Municipality
10.5 nm W List of power stations in Georgia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:17 2016