Kurduli, Georgia Page

Other names: ქურდული,ქურდული (Kurduli),Курдули,Курдули,ქურდული (Kurduli)

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.6957 Longitude 42.3508 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 42° 21' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kurduli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurduli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurduli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'urtskhali (0.9 nm)
Tsintskalashvilebi (1.7 nm)
Gudasakho (1.7 nm)
Uchkho (1.7 nm)
Labaidzeebi (1.5 nm)
Gorgadzeebi (1.8 nm)
Merchkheti (1.9 nm)
Ch'akhauri (2.0 nm)
T'unadzeebi (0.4 nm)
St'epanashvilebi (0.9 nm)
T'unadzeebi (1.2 nm)
Ghorjomi (1.5 nm)
Adadzeebi (1.5 nm)
Agara (1.5 nm)
Vanadzeebi (1.5 nm)
Mintadzeebi (1.6 nm)
Vashaq'madzeebi (1.6 nm)
Iremadzeebi (0.7 nm)
Didachara (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 29 nm N 11 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 25 nm W 302
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 26 nm W 289
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 34 nm W 261 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 53 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Khulo
3.1 nm SW Khulo Municipality
6.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 17th century
8.4 nm SW Shuakhevi
8.4 nm SW Shuakhevi Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:31 2016