Zhinot'a, Georgia Page

Other names: Zhinot’a,ჟინოთა,Жинота,Жинота,Жинота

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.5098 Longitude 42.2951 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 35N Long (DMS) 42° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhinot'a Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhinot'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhinot'a Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitsia (1.4 nm)
Doshaqe (1.8 nm)
Oche (1.2 nm)
Patara Och'e (1.9 nm)
T'aleri (2.3 nm)
Tsachkhuri (2.1 nm)
Etseri (3.0 nm)
Nobulevi (3.2 nm)
Dghvana (3.5 nm)
Salkhino (1.2 nm)
Didi Chqoni (2.2 nm)
Patara-Zhinota (2.3 nm)
Patara-Tamakoni (2.6 nm)
Ledgebe (1.0 nm)
Pirveli Kitsia (1.7 nm)
Namik'olavo P'irveli (2.3 nm)
P'irveli Gurdzemi (2.5 nm)
Namik'olavo Meore (2.7 nm)
Tamak'oni (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 19 nm S 214
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 21 nm S 157 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 21 nm S 136
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 21 nm W 266
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 62 nm S 210 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Martvili
6.4 nm SE Martvili Municipality
7.3 nm W Chkhorotsqu Municipality
13.1 nm SE Khoni
13.1 nm SE Khoni Municipality
11.4 nm W Tsalenjikha
11.4 nm W Tsalenjikha Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:13 2016