Zanduki, Georgia Page

Other names: ზანდუკი,ზანდუკი (Zanduki),ზანდუკი,ზანდუკი (Zanduki)

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4220 Longitude 44.7507 Altitude (feet) 4386
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 19N Long (DMS) 44° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 1336
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zanduki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanduki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanduki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kavtaraani (0.5 nm)
Didebaani (1.0 nm)
Gamsi (1.7 nm)
Khoza (1.7 nm)
Lagaziani (0.6 nm)
Tsutskunauri (1.2 nm)
Ch'obalaurni (2.0 nm)
Busachir (2.3 nm)
Ch'okhi (2.5 nm)
Mekobaurebi (2.7 nm)
Sakore (3.1 nm)
P'akhviji (1.8 nm) Kitokhi (0.2 nm)
T'orelaani (0.5 nm)
Makarta (1.3 nm)
Mazitani (1.6 nm)
Tsinamkhari (2.1 nm)
Dikhch'o (3.3 nm)
Lut'khubi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 29 nm S 182
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 31 nm S 195
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 46 nm S 168 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 47 nm N 352 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 38 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Mtiuleti
8.3 nm S Pshavi
8.3 nm S Mtskheta-Mtianeti
6.9 nm NE Khevsureti
10.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
12.5 nm NW Mount Khabarjina
14.9 nm N Kazbegi Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:19 2016