Khidiskuri, Georgia Page

Other names: ხიდისყური (Khidiskuri),ხიდისყური,Хидискури,Хидискури,ხიდისყური,ხიდისყური (Khidiskuri)

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.0333 Longitude 43.7500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 43° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7090

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khidiskuri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khidiskuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khidiskuri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gomi (1.4 nm)
Vaqa (1.8 nm)
Agarebi (2.2 nm)
Kvemo-Adzvisi (2.6 nm)
Patara-Sative (2.8 nm)
Mokhisi (1.4 nm)
Kodavardisubani (1.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya (1.9 nm)
Natsargora (2.6 nm)
Zemo-Shakshaketi (2.5 nm)
Berdzenauli (2.9 nm)
Abisistavi (3.7 nm)
Akhalsop'eli (1.8 nm)
Tsromi (2.6 nm)
Nadarbazevi (3.0 nm)
Imerliantk'ari (3.1 nm)
P'at'ara Q'eleti (3.4 nm)
Sukiti (3.2 nm)
Okrosopeli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41294 Closed Tskhinvali South Air Field Tskhinval 9 nm E 52
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 58 nm E 111 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 57 nm W 279 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 77 nm S 176 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 79 nm N 28 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Bateti Lake
8.0 nm NE List of lakes of South Ossetia
6.7 nm W Kemperi
6.8 nm E Kareli Municipality
9.7 nm N Kornisi
7.6 nm W Khashuri Municipality
10.0 nm N Shindara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:25 2016