Didi Khalebi, Georgia Page

Other names: Диди-Халеби,დიდი ხალები,დიდი ხალები (Didi Khalebi),Диди-Халеби,დიდი ხალები,დიდი ხალები (Didi Khalebi)

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.9414 Longitude 43.6667 Altitude (feet) 4212
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 43° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1283
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 28

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Didi Khalebi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Didi Khalebi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Didi Khalebi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Aleksandrests'q'aro
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sart'q'ela (1.1 nm)
Gandzilebi (1.6 nm)
Guda (2.3 nm)
Gharta (0.8 nm)
P'at'ara Tkhinala (1.0 nm)
K'riskhevi (1.6 nm)
Dzhvartmukha (1.5 nm)
P'at'ara Khalebi (1.5 nm)
Khts'isi (2.5 nm)
Ghvriats'q'ali (2.4 nm)
Mitsobi (3.0 nm)
Kvemo-Osiauri (3.6 nm)
Zemo Osiauri (4.1 nm)
Didi-Tkhinala (0.5 nm)
Gverdzineti (2.4 nm)
Pat'ara Khavleti (2.8 nm)
Ts'iplovana (3.0 nm)
Didi Khavleti (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41294 Closed Tskhinvali South Air Field Tskhinval 16 nm E 45
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 71 nm S 173 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 54 nm W 285 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 59 nm E 105 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 86 nm S 196 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Khashuri Municipality
5.3 nm SE Bateti Lake
6.3 nm NW Kemperi
6.9 nm NW Surami
7.4 nm W Kvishkheti
8.2 nm NW Geography of Georgia (country)
8.2 nm NW Georgia (country)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:36 2016