Le Maine, France Page

Other names: Le Maime

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 45.8429 Longitude 0.4400 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 45° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 0° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4103

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Le Maine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Maine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Maine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chez-Burgaud (0.7 nm)
Saint-Mary (2.2 nm)
Les Pins (2.5 nm)
Bois Tizon (1.1 nm)
Lussac (1.4 nm)
Chavagnac (1.8 nm)
Saint-Claud (3.3 nm)
Cellefrouin (3.5 nm)
Le Temple (3.9 nm)
Le Mas Foubert (2.8 nm)
Suaux (2.8 nm)
Nieuil (3.3 nm)
Le Querrois (1.0 nm)
Chasseneuil (1.2 nm)
La Garde (2.2 nm)
Le Vivier (2.4 nm)
Le Peage (2.9 nm)
Les Mas (3.9 nm)
Villeboeuf (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFBU ANG Medium BRIE CHAMPNIERS Angouleme 11 nm W 233
FR45369 Small Base ULM de Javerlhac 18 nm S 164
FR40388 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Angouleme 18 nm W 227
LFBL LIG Medium BELLEGARDE Limoges 30 nm E 87 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Twin Jet
LFBX PGX Medium BASSILLAC Perigueux 41 nm S 157 Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Fontéchevade
13.8 nm S Château de Marthon
15.1 nm N Château de Pleuville
11.9 nm E Canton of Chabanais
11.9 nm E Arboretum du Chêne-Vert
14.1 nm NE Arrondissement of Confolens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:05:32 2016