Alliepont, France Page

Other names: Alliépont

World:France:Champagne-Ardenne
Latitude 49.3680 Longitude 4.9554 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 22' 5N Long (DMS) 4° 57' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 826

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alliepont Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alliepont Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alliepont Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Champigneulle (1.5 nm)
Beffu-et-le-Morthomme (2.1 nm)
Resille (2.5 nm)
Chevieres (3.0 nm)
Verpel (1.3 nm)
Sivry-les-Buzancy (2.1 nm)
Thenorgues (2.5 nm)
Buzancy (3.5 nm)
Imecourt (0.8 nm)
Saint-Georges (1.6 nm)
Chennery (2.2 nm)
Landreville (2.2 nm)
Landres-et-Saint-Georges (2.3 nm)
Bayonville-et-Chennery (2.6 nm)
Saint-Juvin (2.1 nm)
Ferme de Martincourt (2.8 nm)
Sommerance (2.7 nm)
Marcq (3.1 nm)
Fleville (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFSJ Small Sedan Douzy Airport St Dizier 17 nm N 10
LFYK Small Marville Montmédy Airport St Pierre I 18 nm E 72
FR40277 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Charleville Mezieres 25 nm N 337
LFOK XCR Medium VATRY Chalons 46 nm S 220 Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Luxair, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Yangtze River Express
LFSL Closed Toul Rosières Air Base St Dizier 53 nm E 130 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Château de Landreville
4.9 nm S Alvin York
4.9 nm S Cornay
5.8 nm E Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery and Memorial
11.0 nm N Battle of Beaumont
9.3 nm SE Montfaucon American Monument
13.1 nm S Forest of Argonne


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:19:36 2016