Saint-Barthelemy, France Page

Other names: Saint-Barthélemy

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0846 Longitude -2.0477 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 48° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 2° 2' 52W Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3249

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Barthelemy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Barthelemy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Barthelemy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Malon-sur-Meu (2.1 nm)
Bleruais (3.5 nm)
Saint-Gonlay (1.9 nm)
Les His (2.2 nm)
Iffendic (2.8 nm)
Saint-Maugan (3.3 nm)
Boisgervilly (5.0 nm)
Saint-Uniac (5.3 nm)
La Nouaye (5.4 nm)
Monterfil (2.9 nm)
Montfort-sur-Meu (4.9 nm)
Saint-Peran (2.1 nm)
Treffendel (3.2 nm)
Tregu (5.0 nm)
Plelan-le-Grand (5.4 nm)
Couedouan (5.8 nm)
Maxent (6.1 nm)
Le Bodo (6.2 nm)
Guilly (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFXQ Small Coëtquidan Air Base Guer 10 nm S 215
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 12 nm E 94 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 14 nm W 249
FR40264 Heli Pont Chaillou Heliport Rennes 14 nm E 80
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 30 nm N 357 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Castle of Boutavent
3.5 nm S Canton of Plélan-le-Grand
5.4 nm S Atlantic Europe
6.0 nm NW Canton of Saint-Méen-le-Grand
5.1 nm W Château de Comper
6.3 nm SW Paimpont forest
6.0 nm W Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:49:05 2016