Morieux, France Page

Other names: Morieg,Morieg

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.5217 Longitude -2.6088 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 48° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 2° 36' 32W Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Morieux Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morieux Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morieux Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Grandville (1.2 nm)
Hillion (2.3 nm)
Lermot (2.3 nm)
Yffiniac (3.5 nm)
La Cotentin (2.1 nm)
Dahouet (4.0 nm)
Le Val-Andre (4.3 nm)
Pleneuf-Val-Andre (4.9 nm)
Planguenoual (1.5 nm)
Le Poirier (3.2 nm)
Saint-Alban (3.4 nm)
Coetmieux (1.9 nm)
Saint-Rene (2.6 nm)
Andel (2.5 nm)
Pommeret (3.5 nm)
Corniliere (4.0 nm)
Meslin (4.8 nm)
Tregenestre (5.3 nm)
Maroue (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40259 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Brieuc 5 nm W 251
LFRT SBK Medium ARMOR Saint Brieuc 9 nm W 275
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 21 nm E 79 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 36 nm W 292 HOP!
EGJB GCI Medium GUERNSEY Saint Peter Port 54 nm N 0 Air Berlin, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, Blue Islands, CityJet, Flybe, RVL Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Corrida de Langueux
5.0 nm E Saint-Aaron
6.2 nm W Saint-Brieuc Cathedral
6.3 nm W Arrondissement of Saint-Brieuc
10.7 nm NE Sables-d'Or-les-Pins
9.9 nm W Saint-Brieuc – Armor Airport
13.9 nm SW Château de Quintin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:42 2016