Harma, Estonia Page

Other names: Härmä,Härma,Хярмя,Хярмя

World:Estonia:Vorumaa
Latitude 57.7956 Longitude 27.3844 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 57° 47' 44N Long (DMS) 27° 23' 4E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 686

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Harma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lindsi (0.4 nm)
Naviko (0.8 nm)
Kriusa (0.9 nm)
Harma (1.1 nm)
Lindsi (1.5 nm)
Hilande (2.1 nm)
Andrikova (1.9 nm)
Tamme (1.9 nm)
Lehese (2.3 nm)
Marinika (1.0 nm)
Taaglova (1.4 nm)
Vaiko-Harma (1.2 nm)
Joksi (1.4 nm)
Keldoala (1.1 nm)
Paklova (1.4 nm)
Kangavitsa (1.5 nm)
Karna (1.7 nm)
Hinniala (1.8 nm)
Lutja (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41345 Closed Izborsk Airport Izborsk 11 nm E 115
EERI Small Ridali Airfield Suurküla 15 nm W 304
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 37 nm N 324 Finnair
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 32 nm E 90 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Härmä tsässon
0.7 nm W Hiking trail of the Piusa River
1.4 nm SW Piusa Ancient Valley Holiday Complex
1.5 nm SW List of protected areas of Estonia
2.3 nm N Soena
1.9 nm NW Tamme, Põlva County
2.8 nm S Plessi
2.8 nm S Make wall
2.7 nm SE Ulaskova tsässon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:15:54 2016