Drumlumman, Ireland Page

Other names: Droim Lomáin,Droim Lomáin

World:Ireland:Leitrim
Latitude 53.9644 Longitude -8.0503 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 53° 57' 52N Long (DMS) 8° 3' 1W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Drumlumman Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drumlumman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drumlumman Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corryolus (1.6 nm)
Carrick on Shannon (1.8 nm)
Cleaheen (1.7 nm)
Derreenannagh (1.9 nm)
Kiltoghert (1.1 nm)
Leitrim (1.7 nm)
Ballinwing (1.9 nm)
Bellanaboy (2.7 nm)
Battle Bridge (2.4 nm)
Kilclare (2.9 nm)
Lisconor (3.1 nm)
Drumboylan (3.1 nm)
Killavanowl (1.2 nm)
Lismoyle (2.0 nm)
Gowel (2.1 nm)
Corlisheen (2.1 nm)
Castlecarra (0.7 nm)
Jamestown (2.0 nm)
Drumsna (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EICS Small Castleforbes Airport Castleforbes 13 nm S 145
EIAB Small Abbeyshrule Aerodrome Abbeyshrule 26 nm S 147
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 32 nm N 348
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 27 nm W 263 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EIDL CFN Medium DONEGAL Donegal 65 nm N 351 Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE List of monastic houses in County Leitrim
1.3 nm W Cloonsheerevagh
2.2 nm NW List of crossings of the Shannon
2.4 nm S Jamestown, County Leitrim
2.9 nm S Jamestown Canal
4.4 nm S List of monastic houses in County Roscommon
3.3 nm W Lough Eidin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:02 2016