Ntsazou, Comoros Page

Other names: Sazu

World:Comoros
Latitude -12.1667 Longitude 44.2500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Indian/Comoro
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13851

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ntsazou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ntsazou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ntsazou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ntsajou (1.0 nm)
Bangouelamvouera (1.4 nm)
Ntakoudja (1.6 nm)
Majouani (1.8 nm)
Hamilia (2.1 nm)
Bandajou (2.6 nm)
Fombani (3.1 nm)
Boungoueni (3.7 nm)
Mjamaoue (3.9 nm)
Mtsangamleni (1.0 nm)
Mirongani (1.4 nm)
Bimbini (1.5 nm)
Hakozi (1.7 nm)
Hagnankahe (1.7 nm)
Souni (1.8 nm)
Kavani (1.9 nm)
Milembeni (2.1 nm)
Sima (2.3 nm)
Lamboue (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMCV AJN Medium OUANI Anjouan 10 nm E 78 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FMCI NWA Medium BANDARESSALAM Moheli 29 nm W 254 Int'Air Îles
FMCN YVA Small Iconi Airport Moroni 65 nm W 294
FMCH HAH Medium PRINCE SAID IBRAHIM Moroni 68 nm W 303 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Tanzania, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Fly-SAX, Int'Air Îles, Kenya Airways, Yemenia
FMCZ DZA Medium DZAOUDZI PAMANDZI Dzaoudzi 71 nm E 122 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles, Kenya Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Comoros
0.0 nm N Geography of the Comoros
1.0 nm S Mirongani
1.6 nm N Comoro Islands
1.8 nm SW Bimbini
2.0 nm S Hachimpenda
2.2 nm SE Bandajou
2.4 nm SE Sima, Comoros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:04 2016