Yongping, China Page

Other names: 用坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.5247 Longitude 108.5954 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19302

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yongping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghe (2.7 nm)
Yangping (3.1 nm)
Fengxiang (2.1 nm)
Xiangdong (2.3 nm)
Dagoupo (2.4 nm)
Longxi (3.0 nm)
Tianjing (3.4 nm)
Nongke (1.4 nm)
Yangliu (1.6 nm)
Zheyan (1.7 nm)
Zhongshan (2.5 nm)
Yumu (2.6 nm)
Longba (2.8 nm)
Sihe (3.1 nm)
Changyan (1.3 nm)
Tongluo (2.5 nm)
Zhongtai (2.7 nm)
Xianfeng (3.1 nm)
Tongluoguan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 18 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 42 nm W 282
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 47 nm E 104 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 61 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Chongqing
16.8 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
16.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.1 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:35 2016