Shetang, China Page

Other names: 射淌

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.3482 Longitude 109.2121 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 44E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shetang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shetang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwang (1.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.7 nm)
Changcao (2.5 nm)
Limin (2.9 nm)
Taizi (2.9 nm)
Renhe (1.9 nm)
Changxing (2.6 nm)
Sanxing (2.8 nm)
Sanbao (3.9 nm)
Zhawu (1.0 nm)
Dingzi (1.8 nm)
Anle (3.3 nm)
Heping (3.3 nm)
Jinshi (3.6 nm)
Fanglin (1.0 nm)
Fengzhu (2.4 nm)
Tingzi (2.7 nm)
Shuangping (3.6 nm)
Renyi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 51 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 63 nm S 167 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 60 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm N 350
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
23.3 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
24.0 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
24.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:02 2016