Huanxiangshucao, China Page

Other names: 奂香树槽

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.3737 Longitude 109.6811 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21583

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanxiangshucao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanxiangshucao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanxiangshucao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjinpo (2.2 nm)
Baijiawan (2.2 nm)
Chengxiang (3.3 nm)
Baimazhai (3.7 nm)
Wuxi (3.6 nm)
Zhaojiaba (3.6 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.2 nm)
Chaoyangdong (3.0 nm)
Laoyingyan (3.5 nm)
Wujiaping (4.2 nm)
Yangliuchi (0.8 nm)
Yazishang (1.2 nm)
Taojiaba (2.6 nm)
Shijia (3.7 nm)
Caishenmiao (3.6 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.0 nm)
Yankouzi (2.7 nm)
Lanjiaping (3.1 nm)
Zhuanziling (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 36 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 64 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 72 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 88 nm N 334
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 96 nm N 40 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm E 110th meridian east
18.9 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
20.6 nm S Baidicheng
20.8 nm S Qutang Gorge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:35 2016