Hewan, China Page

Other names: 核塆

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.8979 Longitude 108.6595 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hewan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hewan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hewan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanglong (1.7 nm)
Jumu (2.0 nm)
Quan'an (3.1 nm)
Wutong (3.0 nm)
Dabao (1.2 nm)
Honglong (2.1 nm)
Shilong (2.0 nm)
Tiangong (3.1 nm)
Bailong (3.3 nm)
Juyuan (3.7 nm)
Lixin (4.0 nm)
Gusang (2.2 nm)
Qunyi (3.0 nm)
Yongxing (3.4 nm)
Yangming (1.0 nm)
Dawu (2.2 nm)
Baigu (2.4 nm)
Geling (3.2 nm)
Yuanchong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 13 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 46 nm W 254
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 54 nm E 128 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 83 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Zhang Fei Temple
2.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.0 nm NE Yunyang County
9.9 nm W Wanzhou District
13.8 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.7 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:44 2016