Gouyuzui, China Page

Other names: 钩鱼嘴

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.3951 Longitude 106.5220 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 472315

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gouyuzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouyuzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouyuzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzigou (1.9 nm)
Minsheng (2.9 nm)
Shijian (3.2 nm)
Daojiao (1.0 nm)
Jianlu (1.1 nm)
Qiezixi (1.9 nm)
Nanwenquan (2.9 nm)
Minzhu (3.1 nm)
Hongxing (3.3 nm)
Chalukou (3.7 nm)
Ziyou (1.7 nm)
Huxiao (3.7 nm)
Xinyu (3.8 nm)
Yudong (0.6 nm)
Longzhouwan (1.4 nm)
Honglu (2.6 nm)
Panlong (3.6 nm)
Shuidui (3.9 nm)
Changdang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 10 nm W 305
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 20 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 41 nm W 290
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 86 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
1.8 nm NE 2009 Chongqing mine blast
3.9 nm N Chongqing Qinghua Middle School
3.7 nm SW Shapingba Railway Station
3.9 nm W List of major power stations in Chongqing
5.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.2 nm NW Xinshancun Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:51 2016