Dongqing, China Page

Other names: 栋青

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.5806 Longitude 108.6137 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 50N Long (DMS) 108° 36' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12691

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daya (1.2 nm)
Xijiawan (1.7 nm)
Datuping (2.6 nm)
Huangjiadong (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiacheng (1.0 nm)
Laozhai (1.6 nm)
Huidong (2.5 nm)
Shizhuyan (2.6 nm)
Daqiya (3.2 nm)
Shuidongyan (1.4 nm)
Shuitian (2.7 nm)
Liushuwan (2.6 nm)
Mahuangjing (2.9 nm)
Damaoba (1.0 nm)
Lizixi (1.7 nm)
Maowan (1.9 nm)
Yanxi (2.5 nm)
Ganping (2.5 nm)
Echiba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 57 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 55 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 89 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 104 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
8.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.1 nm NE Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:21 2016