Zhengwucun, China Page

Other names: 争五村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8898 Longitude 100.4650 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2610

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhengwucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengwucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengwucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ebi (1.4 nm)
Wanduo (2.5 nm)
Nabie (2.6 nm)
Paipai (2.7 nm)
Hadi (2.1 nm)
Yidi (2.3 nm)
Nawo (2.5 nm)
Kawa (3.2 nm)
Jiaqu (1.8 nm)
Jisu (2.2 nm)
Mailuo (2.3 nm)
Dadu (2.8 nm)
Xiajiazu (2.0 nm)
Xiayoumi (2.2 nm)
Shanggudu (2.5 nm)
Zedi (3.2 nm)
Liangjia (3.2 nm)
Wawei (3.4 nm)
Zhongluoke (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 26 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 42 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 107 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.6 nm SE Lugu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:25 2016