Zhenfanggou, China Page

Other names: 砧房沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8706 Longitude 102.0150 Altitude (feet) 9511
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 2898
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhenfanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenfanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenfanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonghuo (1.7 nm)
Baru (1.7 nm)
Amibaxia (3.0 nm)
Alaibaxia (3.2 nm)
Shima Puzi (3.7 nm)
Jiawu (1.1 nm)
Ribujiawu (4.1 nm)
Lihuo'amo (0.9 nm)
Zejia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Majingzi (3.4 nm)
Lakashi (3.5 nm)
Dashi (1.1 nm)
Daliagu (2.4 nm)
Liagu (2.5 nm)
Jiuxitou (2.8 nm)
Shuitang (3.2 nm)
Shuitangcun (3.3 nm)
Nabapu (3.3 nm)
Chaye (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 11 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 80 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E List of HVDC projects
8.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.5 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport
13.5 nm E List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:46 2016