Zhaixiaocun, China Page

Other names: 窄小村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0293 Longitude 102.4840 Altitude (feet) 8779
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 45N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 2E Altitude (meters) 2675
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaixiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaixiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaixiaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuigou (1.1 nm)
Mazuzhai (2.1 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.5 nm)
Machang (2.7 nm)
Yangmei'ershan (1.3 nm)
Sebulong (1.4 nm)
Gouweizi (1.8 nm)
Qijiaren (3.3 nm)
Shangzhahua (3.6 nm)
Dabaling (3.6 nm)
Fencaoshan (1.8 nm)
Zhongmachang (2.0 nm)
Baiyangping (2.1 nm)
Pie'erkashan (3.0 nm)
Liaojia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Shangmachang (3.3 nm)
Huangjiashan (1.0 nm)
Huangjia Shanmozi (1.6 nm)
Mayuanzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 60 nm E 122
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 77 nm E 104
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 90 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 80 nm E 109 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Li County, Sichuan
8.6 nm N Xiaojin County
29.0 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.1 nm SE Sichuan Giant Panda Sanctuaries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:02 2016