Yuanyangchi, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯池

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4338 Longitude 107.7270 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanyangchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyan (1.3 nm)
Majiachang (2.2 nm)
Liuping (2.7 nm)
Ganlong (1.1 nm)
Xianjiawan (2.5 nm)
Hexi (3.4 nm)
Nanmuba (1.4 nm)
Baihe (1.9 nm)
Siluo (2.0 nm)
Shaxi (2.2 nm)
Luozhai (3.0 nm)
Xinhong (1.3 nm)
Xiaolangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Banqiaogou (2.2 nm)
Guandu (2.3 nm)
Longbei (2.6 nm)
Banqiao (2.5 nm)
Guandukou (2.4 nm)
Liujiaba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 23 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 45 nm S 176
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 52 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 89 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 97 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Xuanhan County
13.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.4 nm SW Tongchuan District
17.5 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:40 2016