Yuanyangba, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0665 Longitude 102.1710 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanyangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wasigou (0.2 nm)
Xiawasi (0.8 nm)
Pingzishang (3.3 nm)
Ridi (3.6 nm)
Zhanggu (1.3 nm)
Gangjianggou (1.5 nm)
Luojishan (2.4 nm)
Zhuangshangcun (2.4 nm)
Shiji (3.0 nm)
Yangchang (3.6 nm)
Hangzhou (1.3 nm)
Angwu (3.2 nm)
Lan'an (3.3 nm)
Lengzhuguan (1.3 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Mozigou (3.6 nm)
Dianzishang (3.6 nm)
Xiaomachang (3.9 nm)
Wuni (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 71 nm E 68
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Pengba
3.1 nm SE Lan'an
5.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.5 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.5 nm S List of largest bridges in China
9.6 nm S Battle of Luding Bridge
9.7 nm S Luqiao, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:29 2016