Yousuotun, China Page

Other names: 右所屯,佑所屯村,佑所屯村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6968 Longitude 103.6050 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yousuotun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yousuotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yousuotun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshaotun (0.3 nm)
Guoxuezhai (0.9 nm)
Gaotunzi (0.6 nm)
Datun (1.4 nm)
Yuanbazi (2.5 nm)
Wujianfang (2.9 nm)
Linpo (4.7 nm)
Sanchaba (2.1 nm)
Wangman (3.0 nm)
Dagou (1.4 nm)
Ezhai (1.9 nm)
Dabashe (2.1 nm)
Yangyutun (2.2 nm)
Shangniba (3.0 nm)
Ximending (3.2 nm)
Jin'an (3.5 nm)
Yaogou (4.3 nm)
Yigenshu (4.3 nm)
Dongshengbu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 10 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 64 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 95 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
11.5 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
17.1 nm NE Battle of Mount Dingjun
33.4 nm NW List of Ramsar sites in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:05 2016