Yiziba, China Page

Other names: 羿子坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2857 Longitude 103.6350 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12067

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yiziba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiziba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiziba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yandian (0.9 nm)
Heili'ao (1.7 nm)
Wulipai (2.0 nm)
Datian (0.8 nm)
Luobuqian (1.6 nm)
Madaozi (1.7 nm)
Wenshui (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Guoluoba (1.3 nm)
Shuanglong (2.7 nm)
Xiluomi (2.8 nm)
Shanshubu (1.1 nm)
Baitieba (1.3 nm)
Sanpingcun (1.8 nm)
Sanping (2.0 nm)
Xiluodu (2.5 nm)
Sijiaocun (2.7 nm)
Nongchangcun (2.8 nm)
Jinyan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 57 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 86 nm N 359
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 78 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
1.4 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
1.7 nm SE Hydroelectricity
2.4 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
2.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
2.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:45 2016