Yinjinshan, China Page

Other names: 印金山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5342 Longitude 106.3220 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinjinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjinshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiagou (1.1 nm)
Xinfan (1.7 nm)
Jianshe (2.5 nm)
Laisu (2.4 nm)
Yutai (2.8 nm)
Dading (2.0 nm)
Tianjing (2.1 nm)
Yangguang (2.9 nm)
Zhifu (3.2 nm)
Quanshui (3.6 nm)
Xiejia (2.6 nm)
Dayan (2.8 nm)
Yujia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Qinglong (1.3 nm)
Laomuya (2.2 nm)
Huoguang (2.7 nm)
Liangjiashan (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Xianyanzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 45 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 98 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Yilong County
16.5 nm NE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.0 nm SW Nanbu County
16.7 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:45 2016