Yinggezui, China Page

Other names: 鹦哥嘴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7847 Longitude 102.9740 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10551

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinggezui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggezui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggezui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakoushang (1.8 nm)
Gejiatian (2.4 nm)
Zhujia Tianba (2.9 nm)
Reshui (1.2 nm)
Lishu (1.8 nm)
Dapingzi (2.3 nm)
Xiaotianba (3.0 nm)
Dajianshan (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (3.5 nm)
Renhe (3.6 nm)
Jiezi (1.0 nm)
Xiaohe (1.7 nm)
Meitangou (3.2 nm)
Huoyandi (3.3 nm)
Huangping (1.4 nm)
Shangqinggangba (2.2 nm)
Dawotang (2.9 nm)
Dacun (3.2 nm)
Lantianwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 52 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 64 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 85 nm S 147
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 86 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE 103rd meridian east
8.5 nm N Qiaojia County
11.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.7 nm E Daqiao Township, Huize County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:59 2016