Yinggezui, China Page

Other names: 鹦哥咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7932 Longitude 103.7110 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13780

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinggezui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggezui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggezui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinggangping (1.5 nm)
Xuguang (1.8 nm)
Tongzigang (2.3 nm)
Dianlanba (3.1 nm)
Yaojiamenkou (3.4 nm)
Touyan (3.4 nm)
Tianba'er (0.6 nm)
Longbencao (1.9 nm)
Puzitou (2.1 nm)
Dongsheng (3.1 nm)
Baiyangba (3.4 nm)
Qiaoba (1.3 nm)
Xinmin (1.2 nm)
Wenjia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Zhongshanping (3.2 nm)
Caiziwan (2.4 nm)
Banbanqiao (2.7 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.6 nm)
Zhujiawan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 56 nm N 354
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm N 352
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 93 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.0 nm NE Muchuan County
13.9 nm W Mabian Yi Autonomous County
14.6 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:12 2016