Xujialiang, China Page

Other names: 许家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5820 Longitude 106.9080 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43964

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujialiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongfengsi (1.8 nm)
Hanjiawan (1.9 nm)
Erlang (1.9 nm)
Baimenzi (2.8 nm)
Fangtianwan (3.0 nm)
Beimen (2.9 nm)
Guanping (3.1 nm)
Baifo (3.5 nm)
Daluo (1.1 nm)
Ziku (2.0 nm)
Tieluya (2.9 nm)
Shanya (3.0 nm)
Zhongbaoshan (3.0 nm) Qikong (1.1 nm)
Sanxi (2.2 nm)
Bao'an (2.5 nm)
Wanjiakan (3.2 nm)
Wan'an (3.4 nm)
Baobu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 140
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Pingchang County
17.0 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.1 nm NE Tongjiang County
26.2 nm W Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:27 2016