Xuantan, China Page

Other names: 漩滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9658 Longitude 106.7460 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50683

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuantan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuantan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinlingshan (2.0 nm)
Lijiagou (2.1 nm)
Lingshanchang (2.0 nm)
Wuliang (1.6 nm)
Hujialiang (1.6 nm)
Yuantan (2.1 nm)
Nanmu (2.0 nm)
Jiuquan (2.3 nm)
Sanfengguan (2.5 nm)
Shizhaizi (2.8 nm)
Qiuqiyuan (1.4 nm)
Qingxigou (1.8 nm)
Luojiawan (2.5 nm)
Mengzishu (2.5 nm)
Gulouba (2.5 nm)
Qiujiaba (1.6 nm)
Shijiapai (1.9 nm)
Qingtanpo (2.5 nm)
Bazi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 67 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 93 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
23.8 nm N Nanjiang County
25.6 nm E Tongjiang County
28.0 nm NW Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:48 2016