Xigu, China Page

Other names: 溪古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9504 Longitude 101.5370 Altitude (feet) 9475
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 1N Long (DMS) 101° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 2887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xigu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaqiu (0.8 nm)
Huaqiu (1.9 nm)
Lanmiaozi (7.8 nm)
Luogu (1.1 nm)
Linai (2.5 nm)
Cha'er (2.5 nm)
Zhongpuzi (3.5 nm)
Sanjia Puzi (3.5 nm)
Xia'er (3.5 nm)
Lici (3.9 nm)
Ciqiu (5.9 nm)
Sanguodang (6.6 nm)
Maipu (1.3 nm)
Zanri (2.0 nm)
Qiaopengzi (4.2 nm)
Luomo (5.2 nm)
Changcaoping (6.3 nm)
Changzhuoping (6.5 nm)
Shitizi (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 67 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 94 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
35.4 nm NE Renzonghai Dam
38.1 nm SE Mianning County
43.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:06 2016