Xiaozhe, China Page

Other names: 小浙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8652 Longitude 105.8900 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31886

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaozhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaping (1.1 nm)
Hongqi (1.2 nm)
Liujiayan (1.8 nm)
Yanjiang (1.9 nm)
Gongling (2.5 nm)
Xuetang (1.9 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.3 nm)
Laowuli (2.8 nm)
Longyin (2.8 nm)
Xuandu (1.1 nm)
Sanlong (2.0 nm)
Xiasujiazui (2.2 nm)
Wuxian (2.8 nm)
Baiyachang (2.9 nm)
Zheshui (0.8 nm)
Chili (2.1 nm)
Guandaliang (2.2 nm)
Zhaizi (2.5 nm)
Wufu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 32 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 64 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 91 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 90 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
2.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.4 nm S West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
26.7 nm N Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:03 2016