Wuguibao, China Page

Other names: 乌龟包

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6178 Longitude 106.3831 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66349

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuguibao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuguibao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuguibao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baisuo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingle (0.9 nm)
Quanshui (2.8 nm)
Daxing (2.8 nm)
Sidazhai (3.5 nm)
Wujiaci (2.1 nm)
Tuanbaoshan (2.5 nm)
Luochengzhai (2.7 nm)
Panlong (2.1 nm)
Tianshan (2.6 nm)
Huanglian (2.9 nm)
Damen (3.0 nm)
Sansheng (3.0 nm)
Mengya (3.2 nm)
Yuming (3.6 nm)
Bashan (1.9 nm)
Youshenmiao (2.7 nm)
Yujia Yuanzi (3.8 nm)
Tianjing (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Yilong County
11.5 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
20.1 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
22.7 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:36 2016