Weiba, China Page

Other names: 未巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.5716 Longitude 103.3380 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weiba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangyou (4.2 nm)
Shangba Xicun (4.9 nm)
Hawangde (5.3 nm)
Lezhen (5.4 nm)
Dalai (1.9 nm)
Kaga (2.5 nm)
Sangzhougongba (2.5 nm)
Manie (3.1 nm)
Macangcun (5.2 nm)
Xiucang (5.4 nm)
Gawa (6.2 nm)
Zhuotang (0.9 nm)
Jiaoruo (1.3 nm)
Rilong'e (1.7 nm)
Macang (5.4 nm)
Zhuoduo (1.5 nm)
Gazi (5.1 nm)
Nieni (5.5 nm)
Baozuo (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 46 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 81 nm N 335 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 79 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
27.8 nm N Têwo County
31.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
33.6 nm E 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:53 2016