Wangba, China Page

Other names: 网坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0409 Longitude 105.3930 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuanwanba (1.0 nm)
Jinhua (1.1 nm)
Shunlongji (1.6 nm)
Sanhecun (1.9 nm)
Sanhe (2.1 nm)
Yudongpo (2.4 nm)
Shuangguiyuan (1.1 nm)
Qianjinyin (1.8 nm)
Bianyan (2.0 nm)
Zhenguosi (2.7 nm)
Daxintian (1.9 nm)
Baihechang (2.0 nm)
Shifangzhai (3.2 nm)
Guiyinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Tiankanshang (2.2 nm)
Yuxiang (2.3 nm)
Gumaba (2.6 nm)
Fangmaba (2.6 nm)
Luomeiba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 46 nm S 174 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 48 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 63 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 97 nm N 11
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 100 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NW Xingwen County
18.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
20.9 nm W 105th meridian east
22.3 nm SW Weixin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:55 2016