Suotan, China Page

Other names: 梭滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7291 Longitude 106.9530 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 11E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44658

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suotan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suotan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suotan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanrong (1.2 nm)
Dujiadian (2.5 nm)
Jianglin (2.7 nm)
Miaoya (3.3 nm)
Goujiayuan (2.3 nm)
Xinmin (2.4 nm)
Yonghong (3.4 nm)
Longtai (3.9 nm)
Chaqi (1.8 nm)
Xianhua (2.0 nm)
Taohua (2.5 nm)
Shiyuan (2.7 nm)
Wangjialiang (2.6 nm)
Goujiawan (3.2 nm)
Leiposhi (2.1 nm)
Yule (2.1 nm)
Mifen (2.9 nm)
Wuzhi (3.3 nm)
Liren (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 69 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm S 145
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Pingchang County
18.4 nm NE Tongjiang County
18.5 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan
31.3 nm NE Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:46 2016