Sijijue, China Page

Other names: 四基觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4786 Longitude 103.0790 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sijijue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijijue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijijue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anqu (1.4 nm)
Niha (1.9 nm)
Waniao (2.1 nm)
Heping (2.2 nm)
Youluo (2.8 nm)
Nijue (3.0 nm)
Equgu (1.2 nm)
Weiqigou (1.9 nm)
Hejuemo (1.9 nm)
Erhong Qiancun (3.4 nm)
Guhaluo (3.5 nm)
Jibuluo (1.8 nm)
Huowo (2.3 nm)
Erma Qiancun (2.6 nm)
Erhe (0.4 nm)
Hagu (0.9 nm)
Hamo (2.3 nm)
Wagujue (2.3 nm)
Zezhu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm N 20
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 79 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
26.4 nm SW Spiral (railway)
28.8 nm SW Zhaojue County
28.2 nm NE Mabian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:28 2016